Rurik

Infomation

Full name: Rúrik Gíslason
Birthday: 25. february 1988
Birth place: Reykjavik, Island
Nicknames: Rurri, Gilla, Rúrik Gísla
Playing position: Midfielder, striker
Current club: FC Nürnberg, Germany
Shirt number: FC Nürnberg: 19 | National Team: 19
Youth teams: HK Kópavogur (Iceland), Anderlecht (Belgium)
Senior teams: HK Kópavogur (Iceland), Charlton Athletic (England), Viborg FF (Denmark), Odense Boldklub (Denmark), F.C. Copenhagen (Denmark), FC Nürnberg (Germany)

Follow Rúrik
Twitter: @GislasonRurik
Instagram: /RúrikGislason